LLM Price Watch › Price history › DeepSeek V4.1 Flash

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash price history

DeepSeek · budget tier · context 1M. Daily API prices per million tokens, tracked since Oct 2, 2026.

$0.045input / 1M today
$0.5output / 1M today
8price changes recorded
$0.015–$0.3input range, 31 days
$0$0.6$1.2Oct 2, 2026Oct 17, 2026Nov 1, 2026 ■ input■ output

Every price change we recorded

DateInput / 1MOutput / 1M
Oct 31, 2026$0.02 → $0.045 +125%$1 → $0.5 -50%
Oct 26, 2026$0.3 → $0.02 -93%$1.2 → $1 -17%
Oct 12, 2026$0.15 → $0.3 +100%$0.6 → $1.2 +100%
Oct 10, 2026$0.3 → $0.15 -50%$1.2 → $0.6 -50%
Oct 5, 2026$0.15 → $0.3 +100%$0.6 → $1.2 +100%
Oct 3, 2026$0.015 → $0.15 +900%$1.2 → $0.6 -50%
Oct 2, 2026$0.03 → $0.015 -50%$0.6 → $1.2 +100%
Oct 1, 2026$0.3 → $0.03 -90%$1.2 → $0.6 -50%

Get told the day it changes

Price-change alerts are free by e-mail on the front page. Developers can pull the data from the free history API (last 30 days; API Pro adds full history and webhooks).

Questions

What does DeepSeek V4.1 Flash cost right now?

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash by DeepSeek costs $0.045 per million input tokens and $0.5 per million output tokens, as recorded by LLM Price Watch today.

Has the DeepSeek V4.1 Flash price changed?

Yes. We have recorded 8 price changes for DeepSeek V4.1 Flash; the latest was on Oct 31, 2026.

Where does this price history come from?

LLM Price Watch records the listed API price of every tracked model once a day. The raw daily data is available free for the last 30 days at api.llmpricewatch.com/v1/history/deepseek-v4-1-flash.

← All models' price history