LLM Price Watch › Price history › DeepSeek V4 Pro

DeepSeek V4 Pro price history

DeepSeek · mid tier · context 1M. Daily API prices per million tokens, tracked since Oct 2, 2026.

$1.32input / 1M today
$3.96output / 1M today
4price changes recorded
$0.66–$1.32input range, 31 days
$0$1.98$3.96Oct 2, 2026Oct 17, 2026Nov 1, 2026 ■ input■ output

Every price change we recorded

DateInput / 1MOutput / 1M
Oct 12, 2026$0.66 → $1.32 +100%$1.98 → $3.96 +100%
Oct 10, 2026$1.32 → $0.66 -50%$3.96 → $1.98 -50%
Oct 5, 2026$0.66 → $1.32 +100%$1.98 → $3.96 +100%
Oct 3, 2026$1.32 → $0.66 -50%$3.96 → $1.98 -50%

Get told the day it changes

Price-change alerts are free by e-mail on the front page. Developers can pull the data from the free history API (last 30 days; API Pro adds full history and webhooks).

Questions

What does DeepSeek V4 Pro cost right now?

DeepSeek V4 Pro by DeepSeek costs $1.32 per million input tokens and $3.96 per million output tokens, as recorded by LLM Price Watch today.

Has the DeepSeek V4 Pro price changed?

Yes. We have recorded 4 price changes for DeepSeek V4 Pro; the latest was on Oct 12, 2026.

Where does this price history come from?

LLM Price Watch records the listed API price of every tracked model once a day. The raw daily data is available free for the last 30 days at api.llmpricewatch.com/v1/history/deepseek-v4-pro.

← All models' price history